Wednesday, November 30, 2022
Nov. 30, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Sept. 11-17

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, SEPT. 12

VOLLEYBALL

Columbia River at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Elma, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Adna at Stevenson, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Camas, Columbia River, Mountain View vs. Union at Titan Cup, 10 a.m. at Camas Meadows

Ridgefield vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Heritage, DH, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, DH, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 13

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Kalama at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Willapa Valley, 6 p.m.

Mossyrock at Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

Naselle at Washington School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Tenino, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Mountain View, Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

Skyview, Heritage at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock, King’s Way Christian, Stevenson at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Kelso at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 5:45 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 14

VOLLEYBALL

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Forks, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Columbia River, Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at Whipple Creek Trails

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m. at Hockinson Meadows Park

BOYS TENNIS

Skyview at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Prairie, Battle Ground at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal, Camas, Hockinson, La Center at Kelso, 5 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, DH, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 15

FOOTBALL

Wishkah Valley at Washington School for the Deaf, 4 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

North Thurston at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

La Center at Rochester, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Tualatin (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Elma at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

R.A. Long at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Camas vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers GC

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

FOOTBALL

Kentlake vs. Evergreen, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at East Valley-Yakima, 7 p.m.

Tumwater at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Elma at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Meridian at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Life Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Columbia River, Hockinson, Hudson’s Bay, Mountain View, Seton Catholic, Skyview at  Meriwether CC Classic, Hillsboro, Ore.

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, DH, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, DH, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Bothell, 3 p.m. at Pop Keeney Stadium

Camas at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Kent Classic

Stevenson at Tenino, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Eastlake at Camas, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Glacier Peak at Union, 1 p.m.

Heritage at Rogers-Puyallup, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Goldendale, 11 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas, Evergreen, Kelso at Fort Steilacoom Invitational

Castle Rock, Cedar Tree Classical, La Center, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Stevenson, Woodland at Jack n Jill Invitational at Lake Sacajawea, Longview

BOYS TENNIS

Thunder Invitational at Mountain View/Vancouver Tennis Center

GIRLS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Camas, Skyview, Union, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Kelso, Prairie, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, R.A. Long, Washougal, La Center at Mark Morris Sprint Pentathlon, 8 a.m.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...