Tuesday, February 7, 2023
Feb. 7, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Saturday, Jan. 21

By
Published:

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

UNION 60, OLYMPIA 51

OLYMPIA (11-8) — Lauren Wolin 17, Taylor Whaley 5, Hannah Berschauer 8, Lauren Juergens 10, Emma Hankins 0, Natalia McBride 11. Totals 17 (4) 13-18 51.

UNION — Carli Christensen 0, Hanna Summers 2, Rowyn Riley 13, Mackenzie Spike 0, Layla Senderson 5, Zoey Robards 1, Ellie Flemming 1, Brooklynn Haywood 25, Ava Smith 11, Alexandria Yelverton 2. Totals 20 (10) 7-13 60.

Olympia 10 16 10 15—51

Union 25 13 12 10—60

BOYS WRESTLING

COLUMBIA GORGE INVITATIONAL

At Stevenson

Team scores — Castle Rock 217.5; Washougal 153; Hood River Valley 119; Stevenson 85; Columbia-White Salmon 69.5; Seton Catholic 51; Corbett 49.

Top 4 placers

106 — 1, Skylar Ammons (CR); 2, Brody Christensen (SC); 3, Josh McLaughlin (HRV); 4, Robert Grabb IV (CWS)

113 — 1, Connor Farlow (HRV); 2, Landon Fulton (CR); 3, Levi Childers (CWS); 4, Elliott Hunter (C)

120 — 1, Cooper Williams (CR); 2, Dylan Ledbetter (W); 3, Robert Wood (HRV); 4, Gavino Lica (HRV)

126 — 1, Landon Ramos (CR); 2, Joshua Kutch (SC); 3, Brandon Lee (W); 4, Travis Molden (CR)

132 — 1, Jacob Smith (HRV); 2, Justin Behrend (CR); 3, Sam Ledesma (S); 4, Abelardo Gomes Gordian (HRV)

138 — 1, Kasen Polzel (S); 2, Solomon Mahoney (S); 3, Tony Ibsen (CR); 4, Calvin Andrews (CWS)

145 — 1, Braden Swihart (CR); 2, Maddox Leith-Ross (C); 3, Owen Leifsen (W); 4, Mason Jung (S)

152 — 1, Ian Burton (CR); 2, Kevin Castro (HRV); 3, William Logan (W); 4, Jonathon Nuno (C)

160 — 1, Garrett Lees (W); 2, Mason Darvell (CR); 3, Liam Cox (CWS); 4, Conner Welby (S)

170 — 1, Stephen Ibsen (CR); 2, Isaac Gil (W); 3, Sawyer Muehlbauer (CWS); 4,  Joel Bronson (HRV)

182 — 1, Gavin Gantner (S); 2, Connor Tennant (HRV); 3, Michael Camp (W); 4, Ben Nilsen (W)

195 — 1, Garrett Mansfield (W); 2, Olin Hill (SC); 3, Troy Muehlbauer (CWS)

220 — 1, Mason Steffers (HRV); 2, Amin Qouchbane (C); 3, Caden Harbough (HRV)

285 — 1, Jose Alvarez-Cruze (W); 2, Dakoda Libby (S); 3, Aaron Smiley (CR); 4, Matthias Posini (CWS)

GIRLS WRESTLING

COLUMBIA GORGE INVITATIONAL

At Stevenson

Team scores — Stevenson 64, Columbia-White Salmon 14

Individual champions

130 — Honey Santillan (S)

135 — Cassidy Hipskind (CWS)

140 — Regin Minnis (S)

155 — Victoria Nielson (S)

170 — Charlie White-Duringer (S)

GYMNASTICS

SKYVIEW 145.46, EVERGREEN 142.75, RIDGEFIELD 113.65

At Northpointe

Vault — 1, Veronica Fetisov (S) 8.4; 2, Evid Dreiling (R) 8.35; 3, Alannis Rax (E) 8.2.

Bars — 1, Alannis Rax (E) 7.8; 2, Sarah Bilyeu (S) 7.65; 3, Dreiling 7.2.

Beam — 1, Rax 8.7; 2, Fetisov 8.5; 3 (tie), Dreiling 8.2, Avery LeCocq (S) 8.2.

Floor — 1, Rax 9.4; 2, Bilyeu 9.2; 3, Fetisov 8.9.

All-around — 1, Rax 34.1; 2, Dreiling 32.25; 3, Fetisov 31.3.

Loading...