Community scoreboard, Nov. 13

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Oct. 29

Timber Seniors — Men: Dick Atkins 694. Women: Diane Yee-Crouch 475.

Oct. 30

Phone Rangers –Men: Jacen Caseday 658. Women: Jackie Payne 582.

Oct. 31

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Dick Atkins 670. Women: Debi Watkins 563.

Nov. 3

Merry Mixers — Men: Scott Morgus 701. Women: Bev Sisson 624.

Nov. 5

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Kyle Wiebold 653. Women: Anita Alexander 417.

Nov. 6

Max Vanek Memorial — Men: Dave Sorter 225-267-278 770.

Nov. 7

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Cullen E. Thomas 189-278-288 755. Women: Amy Baxter 181-196-183 560.

Nov. 8

Merry Mixups — Men: Mark Devito 198-245-224 667. Women: Carol Stroup 205-200-146 551.

Swingers — Women: Lori Mills 169-181-156 506.

Manhattan — Men: Nanio Phan 215-269-256 740.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Oct. 18

Half Timers — Men: Bill Grable 228-232-250 710. Women: Vicki Ferguson-Siemer 152-204-158 514.

Oct. 25

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 247-204-246 697. Women: Melanie Pennington 142-171-165 478.

Oct. 30

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Rick Doyle 196-202-207 605. Women: Gayle Holland 168-256-225 649.

Nov. 1

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 213-231-207 651. Women: Melanie Pennington 148-103-169 420.

Nov. 2

Sport Trio — Men: Nick Bruketta 188-173-202 563.

Nov. 8

B-Esers — Men: Neil Yingling 223-222-202 647. Women: Jean Maderos 149-170-146 465.

At Big Al’s

For week ending Nov. 11

HP Friends and Family — Mark Swenson 665.

Monday Night Mixed — Sarah Dolan 630.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Richard Aronshon 630.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 30

Widmer Classic — Men: Mike Yoder 258-241-222 721. Women: Cathi Terwilliger 181-228-236 645.

Oct. 31

Wednesday Juniors — Boys: Lyle Stoltenberg 153-132-148 433. Girls: Mikayla 114-120-115 343.

Nov. 2

Senior Rollers — Men: Clarence Zitterkopf 208-196-161 565. Women: Carole Hess 180-171-174 525.

Friday Premier — Men: Ken Hall 668. Women: Toni Fantini 546.

Nov. 3

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: David Bocanegra 247-244-180 671. Women: Lynne Cummings 116-162-216 494.

Bumper Buddies — Boys: Alex Jepson 64-72 136. Girls: Kylee Wisinski 88-80 168.

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Nick Bruketta 181-194-227 602. Girls: Jordan Heard 254-188-158 598.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Warren Pope 93-101-126 320. Girls: Drei Plumb 115-157-97 369.

Nov. 5

Moose Mixed — Men: Dave Jones 233-218-206 657. Women: Brooke Updike 153-197-156 506.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Gary Liedtke 249-216-266 731.

Nov. 6

Alki-nuts — Men: Mark Smudde 248-268-245 761.

Spotters — Women: Debbie Campbell 169-183-166 518.

Kingpin — Men: Darren Stanley 232-237-214 683. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 223-185-174 582.

Nov. 7

Widmer Classic — Men: Gerry Tate 225-234-266 725. Women: LaDawna Gievers 225-193-210 628.

Senior Tappers — Men: Wylie Ott 266-277-254 797. Women: Jan Eklof 225-222-204 651.

Wednesday Juniors — Boys: Brian Stoltenberg 161-106-107 374. Girls: Mary Stoltenberg 111-114-150 375.

Nov. 8

Ross Complex League — Men: Mike Conners 239-229-235 703. Women: Jackie Payne 214-232-218 664.

Women’s Classic — Women: Debie Watkins 161-169-205 535.

Economy — Men: Rick Carlson 212-214-300 726. Women: Debie Watkins 153-164-195 512.

At Tiger Bowl

Week ending Nov. 10

Tiger Juniors — Boys: Brandon Davis 216-157-188 561. Girls: Wylicia Faley 194-211-188 593

Monday Classic — Men: Tony Bureker 183-196-184-234 797. Women: Debbie Moore 123-180-163-181 647

Tuesday Tigerettes — Women: Jeanette Erickson 135-144-199 478.

Men’s Commercial — Matt Peterson 257-182-234 673.

Pinbeaters — Men: Robert Wallace 158-234-189 581. Women: Dana Pound 146-146-165 459.

Sundowners-Reno — Men: Mike Casanover 199-181-256 636. Women: Peggy Standley 159-178-171 508.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Rick Carlson, Nov. 8 Hazel Dell Economy

300 — Randy Rowe, Nov. 6 Hazel Dell Kingpin

288-278 — Cullen E. Thomas, Nov. 7 Crosley Wednesday Surprise

279 — Don Castrapel, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

279 — Casey Liles, Nov. 7 Crosley Wednesday Surprise

279 — Jason Orde, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

279 — Jason Derheim, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

279 — Ed Bliquez, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

279 — Marc Johnson, Big Al’s Renegades.

279 — Tom Nelson, Nov. 5 Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan

278 — Tyler Vanek, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

278 — Dave Sorter, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

278 — Nate Ellis, Nov. 7 Hazel Dell Widmer Classic

277 — Bobby Porter, Nov. 6 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial

277-266 — Wylie Ott, Nov. 7 Hazel Dell Senior Tappers

269 — Bobby Melton, Oct. 18 Bailey’s Half Timers

269 — Stan Meisch, Nov. 3 Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers

269 — Nanio Phan, Nov. 8 Crosley Manhattan

268 — Mark Smudde, Nov. 6 Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts

268 — Pat Gonzales, Nov. 8 Crosley Manhattan

267 — Corey Stackhouse, Oct. 30 Hazel Dell Widmer Classic

267 — Brian O’Neil, Nov. 5 Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan

266 — Gary Liedtke, Nov. 5 Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan

266 — Gerry Tate, Nov. 7 Hazel Dell Widmer Classic

266 — Michael Whitlock, Nov. 7 Crosley Wednesday Surprise

265 — Brian Watson, Big Al’s HP Friends and Family.

Women

256 — Gayle Holland, Oct. 30 Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed

242 — Jackie Payne, Oct. 30 Hazel Dell Widmer Classic

237 — Linda Atwell, Nov. 8 Hazel Dell Women’s Classic.

236 — Cathi Terwilliger, Oct. 30 Hazel Dell Widmer Classic

235 — Sarah Dolan, Nov. 5, Big Al’s Monday Night Mixed.

234 — Shirley Nickels, Nov. 8 Hazel Dell Women’s Classic.

Juniors

254 — Jordan Heard, Nov. 3, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

227 — Nick Bruketta, Nov. 3 Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

209 — Donald King, Nov. Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

200 — Caitlin Moore, Nov. 3 Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Casey Liles rolled 11 strikes in a row for a 279 score on Nov. 7 in the Crosley Lanes Wednesday Surprise League.

CROSS COUNTRY

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

Pacific Northwest Association championships

Nov. 10

At Woodland Park, Seattle

Evergreen Storm Track Club results

Midget Girls (ages 11-12)

3,000 meters

2, Emily Wilson 11:41. 7, Serena Smith 12:13. 8, Ashlin O’Neill 12:14. 9, Jenna Efraimson 12:15. 10, Emma Jenkins 12:17. 15, Carla Jooste 12:39. 18, Presley Timmons 12:43. 19, Callie Rheaume 12:49. 20, Kaylee Merritt 12:49. 22, Paige Neff 13:01. 31, Madison Child 13:21.

Team scores — Evergreen Storm TC 23. 2, Rain City Flyers 49. 3, Issaquah Parks Rec Glider 79. 4, Rain City Flyers B 111.

Youth Girls (ages 13-14)

4,000 meters

2, Marley Lefore 15:33. 6, Savanna Craig 15:51. 15, Samantha Rosenkranz 16:35. 17, Ellie Echeverio 16:46. 18, Meghan Finley 16:48. 21, Lauren Mahnke 17:15. 32, Cambryn Gulzow 17:36. 33, Lauren Johnston 17:37. 34, Misun Chong 17:42.

Team scores — Whatcom Tesseract 23, Evergreen Storm TC 40, Issaquah Parks Rec Glider 94, Cascade Striders 100.

Youth Boys (ages 13-14)

4,000 meters

1, Miguel De La Mena 14:11.

Intermediate Girls (ages 15-16)

5,000 meters

1, Cassie McKinney 19:29.

Bantam Boys (ages 9-19)

3,000 meters

11, Tyler Lehnertz, 13:11.

Intermediate boys (ages 15-16)

5,000 meters

9, Jordan Moore 18:04. 11, Evan Yackell 19:14.