Weekly prep sports schedule 1/27

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, JAN. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 5:45 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Ilwaco, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Ilwaco, 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson at King's Way Christian, 5:45 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Kalama at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Pope John Paul II, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 7:30 p.m. at Washougal

GIRLS BASKETBALL

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m. at Washougal

Union at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, North County at David Douglas, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 6:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Kelso, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ilwaco at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Skykomish Christian, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Camas, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Woodland, 5:45 p.m.

Ilwaco at Stevenson, 5:45 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

WRESTLING

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

4A district tournament

SATURDAY, FEB. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Kelso, 7 p.m.

King's Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Clark College

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

GIRLS BASKETBALL

King's Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 5:45 p.m. at Clark College

Washington School for Deaf at Western States Basketball Classic

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, North County, Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage, Union, Skyview, Fort Vancouver, Columbia River, Hudson's Bay at SW Washington, 10 a.m. at Mark Morris

GYMNASTICS

Camas vs. Battle Ground/Prairie, 4 p.m. at VEGA

Mountain View, Skyview, Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at Northpointe