High school football scoreboard Nov. 4

By Tim Martinez, Columbian Assistant Sports Editor

Published:

 

CAMAS 40, AUBURN RIVERSIDE 0

Camas 10 7 10 13—40

Aub. Riv 0 0 0 0—0

First quarter

C — Will Schultz 28 pass from Kyle Allen (Andrew Boyle kick)

C — Boyle 33 FG

Second quarter

C — Shane Jamison 10 pass from Allen (Boyle kick)

Third quarter

C — Schultz 2 run (Boyle kick)

C — Boyle 22 FG

Fourth quarter

C — Ryan Rushall 38 pass from Allen (kicked blocked)

C — Rylan Thompson 9 run (Boyle kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Auburn Riverside: Sam Braboy 17-91, Tiano Maleitufa 12-50, Javon Forward 2-20, Isaiah Prescott 1-6; Camas: Will Schultz 11-42, Semisi Schultz 3-2, Kyle Allen 3-3, Zach Terry 5-30, Rylan Thompson 6-19.

PASSING — Auburn Riverside: Tiano Maleitufa 4-19-1-66; Camas: Kyle Allen 24-40-0-335; Andrew Boyle 0-1-0-0

RECEIVING — Auburn Riverside: Cade Stober 2-58, Jaden Robinson 1-18, Caden Morgan 1-(minus-1); Camas: Drake Owen 10-141, Ryan Rushall 7-94, Will Schultz 3-62, Shane Jamison 2-17, Luc Strubelle 1-7, Ja’Michael Shelton 1-14

UNION 41, TAHOMA 14

Tahoma 0 0 7 7—14

Union 14 27 0 0—41

First quarter

U — Braedon Ensley 2 pass from Lincoln Victor (run failed)

U — Darien Chase 46 pass from Victor (Aiden Nellor pass from Victor)

Second quarter

U — Elijah Jones 66 run (Alex Koga kick)

U — Victor 5 run (Koga kick)

U — Chase 70 pass from Victor (Koga kick)

U — Nellor 5 pass from Victor (kick failed)

Third quarter

T — Jerrel Chapman 5 pass from Conner Lambro (Cory Soiseth kick)

Fourth quarter

T — Tayvian Williams 21 pass from Lambro (Soiseth kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Tahoma: Max Repenn 3-10, Tayvian Williams 3-15, Conner Lambro 9-14, Kaleb Leonard 3-6, Trevor Donahue 2-6. Union: Elijah Jones 5-86, Lincoln Victor 3-34, Jojo Siofele 7-56, Lamont Lane 11-67, Alex Gonzales 1-3.

PASSING — Tahoma: Conner Lambro 13-20-1-136. Union: Lincoln Victor 11-14-0-186, Carter Sutton 1-1-0-9.

RECEIVING — Tahoma: Max Repenn1-8, Jerrel Chapman 6-49, Grady O’Connell 2-34, Tayvian Williams 3-40, Kaleb Leonard 1-(minus-5). Union: Darien Chase 6-169, Braedon Ensley 2-6, Tiernan Stanley 1-4, Elijah Jones 1-2, Aiden Nellor 1-5, Michael Rogers 1-9.

HOCKINSON 49, ABERDEEN 8

Aberdeen 0 0 0 8—   8

Hockinson 14 6 21 7 —49

First quarter

H — Jake Beslanowitch 25 pass from Canon Racanelli (Nick Charles kick)

H — Beslanowitch 24 pass from Canon Racanelli (Charles kick)

Second quarter

H — Sawyer Racanelli 22 pass from Canon Racanelli (kick failed)

Third quarter

H — Sawyer Racanelli 11 pass from Canon Racanelli (conversion failed)

H — Beslanowitch 12 pass from Canon Racanelli (conversion failed)

H — Sawyer Racanelli 53 pass from Canon Racanelli (Charles kick)

Fourth quarter

A — Kylan Touch 72 run (conversion good)

H — Levi Crum run 5 (Charles kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Aberdeen: Bailey Delahanty 1-10, Zeiah Embry 2-19, Ben Dublanko 4-12, Kylan Touch 20-193, Aiden Neely 5-1 Dillen Espana 2-(-2); Hockinson: Bailey Jones 10-87 Canon Racanelli 2-9, Tony Richardson 4-42, Levi Crum 2-(-3), Kyle Nute 2-10.

PASSING — Aberdeen: Ben Dublanko 4-5-0-32, Kylan Touch 3-5-0-48, (unknown) 3-6-2-18; Hockinson: Canon Racanelli 17-18-0-318.

RECEIVING — Aberdeen: Ethan Murrill 1-8, Zeiah Embry 1-4, Dillen Espana 2-21, Kylan Touch 2-24, Aiden Neely 2-3, Cameron Hochstetler 1-2, Bailey Delahanty 1-36; Hockinson: Sawyer Racanelli 9-193, Peyton Brammer 2-21, Jake Beslanowitch 5-65, Wesley Kainu 1-39, Kyle Brabec 1-10, Mason Bonife 1-9, Jeremiah Faulstick 1-36.

W.F. WEST 38, WOOLAND 35

Woodland 7 14 7 7—35

W.F. West 13 0 15 10—38

First quarter

WFW — Leandre Gaines 13 pass from Nole Wollan (pass failed)

WFW — Ka’imi Henry 55 (Cory Davis kick)

Wood — Wyatt Harsh 20 run (Tanner Holmes kick)

Wood — Wyatt Wooden 12 pass from Harsh (Holmes kick)

Wood — Alex Bishop 38 pass from Tyler Flanagan (Holmes kick)

WFW — Wollan 58 run (Jordan Thomas from Wooland)

Wood — Bishop 2 pass from  Harsh (Holmes kick)

WFW — Wollan 2 run (Davis kick)

Wood — Christian Yager 8 pass from Harsh (Holmes kick)

WFW — Gaines 15 pass from Wollan (Davis kick)

WFW — Cory Davis 26 FG

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Woodland, Harsh 11-38; WF West, Wollan 36-279, Henry 15-158.

PASSING — Woodland, Harsh 28-43-312; WF West, Wollan 7-14-88.

RECEIVING — Woodland, Yager 4-41, Bishop 7-73, Wooden 8-146, Flanagan 8-80; WF West, Brandon White 2-17, Jordan Thomas 2-37, Gaines 3-34

LA CENTER 49, FORKS 12

Forks 0 6 0 6—12

La Center 14 14 14 7—49

First quarter

LC — Evan Honore 16 run (Sean Fox kick)

LC — Colton Dolezal 2 run (Fox kick)

Second quarter

F — Caleb Peters 1 run (pass failed)

LC — Dolezal 1 run (Fox kick)

LC — Hayden Williamson 33 run (Fox kick)

Third quarter

LC — Thomas Dreyer 49 interception return (Fox kick)

LC — Clint Smith 26 fumble return (Fox kick)

Fourth quarter

LC — Tanner Dreyer 38 run (Fox kick)

F — Cole Baysiner 67 run (run failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING: Forks, Brett Moody 11-47, Baysinger 9-104, Peters 8-29, Colby Demorest 3-(minus 4), Keith Thompson 2-(minus 5), Cort Prose 1-0. La Center, Ta.Dreyer 19-160, Williamson 10-71, Tom Lambert 9-18, Dolezal 5-22, Honore 4-80, Tucker Harrington 2-16, Th.Dreyer 1-4, Clay Roberts 1-0, team 2-(minus 2).

PASSING: Forks, Moody 5-17-2-39. La Center, Williamson 3-8-0-22, Lambert 0-1-0-0.

RECEIVING: Forks, Baysinger 2-12, Gabriel Terrones 2-20, Prose 1-7. La Center, Honore 2-12, Jackson Leslie 1-10.

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 68, Republic 0

Archbishop Murphy 43, Lakewood 7

Asotin 29, Colfax 24

Bellevue Christian 35, Vashon Island 6

Bethel 32, Yelm 22

Bothell 56, Glacier Peak 6

Camas 40, Auburn Riverside 0

Capital 27, Wilson 21

Central Valley 43, Hanford 17

Charles Wright Academy 14, Port Townsend 7

Chief Sealth 27, Cleveland 14

Chimacum 17, Klahowya 14, OT

Clarkston 49, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Davenport 35, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 7

Deer Park 48, Chelan 0

Eastmont 28, Sunnyside 12

Edmonds-Woodway 24, Gig Harbor 6

Eisenhower 27, Davis 21

Entiat 20, Selkirk 0

Ferndale 70, Ballard 7

Fife 66, Sequim 26

Freeman 35, Cashmere 19

Gonzaga Prep 28, Chiawana 7

Hockinson 49, Aberdeen 8

Ingraham 36, Nathan Hale 32

Kentwood 44, Jackson 14

Lake Roosevelt 14, Kittitas 6

Lake Stevens 51, Kentlake 0

Liberty 21, Burlington-Edison 0

Liberty 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 6

Life Christian Academy 42, Mossyrock 20

Lincoln 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 6

Marysville-Getchell 24, Shorewood 13

Meridian 63, Cedarcrest 3

Monroe 44, Mount Si 40

Mount Baker 45, King’s 15

Mount Vernon 54, Marysville-Pilchuck 21

Newport 47, Cascade (Everett) 21

Nooksack Valley 62, Sultan 12

North Kitsap 66, Eatonville 25

Peninsula 45, Snohomish 27

Pullman 31, Prosser 30, OT

Puyallup 42, Auburn Mountainview 13

Rainier Beach 43, Arlington Christian 13

Richland 62, Mead 7

River Ridge 35, White River 27

Riverside 12, Chewelah 8

Skyline 42, Enumclaw 7

Tekoa/Rosalia 62, Curlew 14

Timberline 56, Stadium 20

University 46, Southridge 28

Walla Walla 13, Lewis and Clark 12

West Valley (Spokane) 51, Ephrata 12

West Valley (Yakima) 32, Wenatchee 7

Wilbur-Creston 18, Reardan 0

OREGON PLAYOFF SCORES

Class 6A

First Round

Central Catholic 63, South Salem 6

Clackamas 53, Willamette 0

Grant 47, McMinnville 13

Jesuit 65, North Medford 7

Lake Oswego 54, Jefferson PDX 13

Lincoln 49, Lakeridge 38

McNary 22, Grants Pass 20

Oregon City 75, Sunset 72

Sheldon 48, Beaverton 7

Sherwood 49, Liberty 28

South Medford 63, Gresham 0

Sprague 57, Southridge 14

Tigard 42, Barlow 35

Tualatin 36, Madison 8

West Linn 63, West Albany 13

West Salem 70, Franklin 0

Class 5A

First Round

Churchill 42, Pendleton 15

Crescent Valley 42, Marist 7

Hermiston 47, La Salle 21

Lebanon 22, Sandy 6

Mountain View 3, Milwaukie 0

Silverton 31, Thurston 14

South Albany 23, Crater 16

Wilsonville 41, Bend 14

Class 4A=

First Round=

Cottage Grove 57, North Marion 0

Gladstone 48, Sweet Home 26

Henley 43, Seaside 39

La Grande 25, Phoenix 15

Marshfield 58, Estacada 14

Mazama 12, South Umpqua 0

Ontario 41, Banks 40

Scappoose 33, Cascade 10

Class 3A=

First Round=

Coquille/Pacific 40, Dayton 35

Harrisburg 42, Amity 34

Rainier 28, La Pine 22

Santiam Christian 42, Colton 6

Scio 68, Lakeview 31

Class 2A=

First Round=

Monroe/Triangle Lake 48, Stanfield 0

Oakland 45, Gold Beach 14

Santiam 47, Reedsport 0

Class 1A=

First Round=

Adrian 30, Sherman 14

Camas Valley 42, Cove 6

Dufur 72, Lowell 0

Falls City 58, Echo 20

Hosanna Christian 50, North Douglas 14

Triad School 70, Yoncalla 22