TUMWATER — Marty 7, Geaphers 2, Gentry 20, Otton 6, Gillispie 4, Gowers 11, Koukal 2, Eonel 6, Gibbons 8. Totals 24 (5) 13-25 66.
Fort 11 12 10 16—49
Tumwater 21 18 11 16—66
JV — Tumwater won. C — Tumwater won.
COLUMBIA RIVER 59,
BLACK HILLS 51
BLACK HILLS —Brewer 7, Underhill 12, Mickelson 16, Crumley 4, Glenn 4, Day 6, Cunningham 2. Totals 19 (3) 10-16 51.
COLUMBIA RIVER (7-3) — Kyle Winborne 0, Jordan Hall 3, Andrew Vickers 11, Jameel Morton 2, Jacob Hjort 12, Nathan Hockhalter 10, Spencer Long 17, Spencer Black 4. Totals 22 (5) 10-13 59.
B. Hills 11 12 11 17—51
C. River 12 11 17 19—59
JV — Columbia River 61-37; C — Columbia River 58-39.
PRAIRIE 82, CENTRALIA 47
CENTRALIA — Trevino 4, Voetberg 0, Bailey 11, Wasson 2, Peters 17, Shute 10, Pertzborn 3. Totals 14 (5) 14-24 47.
PRAIRIE (8-3) — Palmer Goecke 19, Kameron Osborn 9, Braiden Broadbent 2, Michael Stockbridge 6, Seth Hall 18, Ethan Rouse 0, Chase Lund 0, Dwayne Stewart 8, Greg Bernash 14, Ronnie McPherson 6, Matthew Kogler 2. Totals 34 (10) 4-6 82.
Centralia 8 9 11 19—47
Prairie 23 18 24 17—82
JV — Prairie 71-52. C — Prairie 46-41.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 70, Pateros 27
Anacortes 54, Lynden 38
Archbishop Murphy 61, Sultan 39
Asotin 61, Oakesdale 47
Auburn Mountainview 72, Lakes 28
Bear Creek School 53, Overlake School 52
Blanchet 55, Lakeside (Seattle) 46
Brewster 82, Okanogan 51
Burlington-Edison 75, Bellingham 60
Cascade (Everett) 67, Lake Stevens 61
Cashmere 68, Granger 57
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 65, Cedarcrest 57
Central Valley 55, Mt. Spokane 30
Clarkston 62, West Valley (Spokane) 59
Clover Park 66, Fife 60
Colfax 48, Davenport 33
Columbia River 59, Black Hills 51
Concrete 44, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 41
Curtis 83, Graham-Kapowsin 33
Deer Park 57, Chewelah 54
DeSales 61, McLoughlin, Ore. 43
East Valley (Spokane) 54, Cheney 53
Eastside Catholic 75, Cleveland 70
Edmonds-Woodway 88, Arlington 65
Enumclaw 58, Bonney Lake 42
Ephrata 69, Othello 67
Federal Way 64, Kentlake 50
Ferris 59, Rogers (Spokane) 43
Franklin 59, Bainbridge 47
Franklin Pierce 68, Orting 48
Freeman 64, Newport 45
Friday Harbor 70, Orcas Island 29
Garfield 112, Chief Sealth 57
Garfield-Palouse 68, Prescott 41
Goldendale 44, Highland 35
Gonzaga Prep 59, Shadle Park 37
Granite Falls 52, South Whidbey 50
Ingraham 75, Ballard 74
Issaquah 84, Bothell 70
Jackson 61, Monroe 50
Juanita 81, Interlake 75
Kamiak 58, Snohomish 51
Kelso 67, W. F. West 58
Kent-Meridian 62, Decatur 58
Kentridge 77, Mt. Rainier 54
Kentwood 76, Thomas Jefferson 47
King’s 80, Lakewood 49
King’s Way Christian School 58, Castle Rock 45
Lake Washington 61, Liberty 58
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 83, Riverside 48
Lewis and Clark 65, Mead 56
Liberty (Spangle) 49, Springdale 37
Lummi 60, Grace Academy 10
Lynden Christian 65, Sedro-Woolley 49
Manson 51, Oroville 42
Mark Morris 72, Hockinson 61
Medical Lake 62, Colville 22
Mercer Island 77, Sammamish 45
Montesano 56, Eatonville 52
Moses Lake 73, Post Falls, Idaho 56
Mossyrock 68, Winlock 50
Mount Baker 53, Blaine 42
Mount Vernon 58, Mariner 42
Mountlake Terrace 51, Glacier Peak 48
Napavine 72, Morton/White Pass 46
Newport 55, Eastlake 52
North Kitsap 71, Port Angeles 54
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45
Olympic 75, Bremerton 66
Onalaska 49, Wahkiakum 22
Peninsula 62, Auburn Riverside 42
Pomeroy 49, Dayton 30
Prairie 82, Centralia 47
Prosser 74, Grandview 52
Puyallup 48, Emerald Ridge 43
Quincy 42, Wapato 36
Rainier Beach 81, Roosevelt 44
Rainier Christian 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 39
Reardan 59, Columbia (Hunters) 32
Redmond 46, Skyline 40
Richland 78, Pasco 36
Ridgefield 51, Hudson’s Bay 34
River Ridge 83, Washington 51
Rochester 65, Tenino 36
Seattle Academy 57, Charles Wright Academy 39
Seattle Prep 68, Nathan Hale 30
Sequim 69, North Mason 65
Shorecrest 72, Meadowdale 49
Shorewood 36, Lynnwood 33
Shorewood Christian 72, Crosspoint Academy 54
Spanaway Lake 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 50
St. George’s 71, Kettle Falls 25
St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 42, Odessa-Harrington 40
Sumner 62, Auburn 59
Tacoma Baptist 48, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 30
Taholah 78, Mary Knight 34
Tekoa/Rosalia 51, Valley Christian 45
Todd Beamer 75, Tahoma 69
Toledo 53, Pe Ell 41
Toppenish 79, East Valley (Yakima) 71
Toutle Lake 56, Adna 54
Tulalip Heritage 59, Lopez 33
Tumwater 66, Fort Vancouver 49
University 72, North Central 57
University Prep 60, Bellevue Christian 45
Warden 57, Soap Lake 24
Wenatchee 63, Chelan 24
West Seattle 60, O’Dea 59
White River 50, Steilacoom 44
Woodinville 63, Mount Si 57
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Chiawana vs. Walla Walla, ccd.
Seton Catholic vs. Stevenson, ppd.
R.A. Long vs. Washougal, ppd. to Jan 6.
Royal vs. Cle Elum/Roslyn, ppd.
Kittitas vs. Mabton, ccd.
Ellensburg vs. Selah, ppd.
Sunnyside Christian vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (9-1) 3 0
Skyview (5-4) 1 0
Union (7-3) 2 1
Mountain View (7-3) 1 1
Evergreen (4-5) 1 1
Battle Ground (1-7) 0 2
Heritage (4-5) 0 3
CAMAS 58, BATTLE GROUND 37
CAMAS — Meghan Finley 2, Jordyn Wilds 6, Haley Hanson 9, Jillian Webb 4, Noora Monghate 6, Emma Jones 14, Madison Freemon 1, Stephanie Knight 8, Teague Schroeder 4, Maggie Wells 0, Ka’iulani Warren 2, Courtney Clemmer 8. Totals 20 (3) 11-20 58.