Tuesday, May 11, 2021
May 11, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from April 30

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

SOFTBALL

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 1 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, noon

BOYS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, noon

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, TBA

1A district playoffs

Third-place: La Center vs. Elma, 5 p.m. at Tenino HS

Championship: Seton Catholic vs. Forks, 7 p.m. at Tenino HS

Consolation, TBD

GIRLS SWIMMING

3A Greater St. Helens League meet, 10 a.m. prelims, 5 p.m. finals at Kelso HS

GIRLS TENNIS

2A sub-district tournament, 9:30 a.m. at Ridgefield HS

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GR. ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union 4 0

Camas 3 1

Battle Ground 3 1

Prairie 3 1

Evergreen 2 2

Skyview 2 2

Kelso 1 3

Heritage 0 4

Mountain View 0 4

UNION 65, CAMAS 61

CAMAS — Aiden Montigny 2, Christian Lenard 4, Drew Triplett 14, Carson Frawley 22, Quentin Allen 0, Stephen Behil 3, Jacob Gray 6, Chase Muro 2, Blake Bell 8. Totals 29 (3) 0-1 61.

UNION — Ariya Briscoe 7, Bryson Metz 12, Tobias Merriweather 0, Kaden Lewis 3, Izaiah Vongnath 17, Kaden Horn 19, Jake Bowen 7, Jack Tanner-Johnson 0. Totals 22 (12) 6-10 65.

Camas 19 18 14 10—61

Union 14 17 17 17—65

PRAIRIE 54, KELSO 49

KELSO — Tyler Hays 13, Carter Lloyd 2, Trystin Marin 3, Colby Cooper 1, Mason Smith 0, Michael Foust 19, Chase Johnson 4, Payton Stewart 7, McFarland 0. Totals 15 (2) 17-23 49.

PRAIRIE — Nick Baker 13, Julius Frazier 7, Michael Golovin 1, Kieran Sarkela 4, Cody Gardner 3, Hunter Hawkins 2, Hayden Rose 22, Korey Terrell 2, Isaac Moroshan 0. Totals 21 (6) 6-8 54.

Kelso 6 14 13 16—49

Prairie 21 12 17 4—54

BATTLE GROUND 76, HERITAGE 57

BATTLE GROUND — Charles Jones 0, Gage Hay 0, Bishop Straube 0, Max Ramirez 2, Cole Billingsley 4, Cassius Davis 5, Tait Spencer 15, Clayton Heath 0, Kaden Perry 35, Ty Robertson 18, Noah Currie 0. Totals 33 (9) 1-2 76.

HERITAGE — Jalen Hinton 12, Marcos Diaz-Montes 13, Talus Sather 0, Quincy Gill 17, Quincy Caston 7, Vernon Onick 0, Jayden Cardiel 4, Lemuel Adams 4. Totals 18 (10) 11-15 57.

Bat.Ground 19 16 20 21—76

Heritage 13 16 12 16—57

Thursday’s late game

PRAIRIE 53,

MOUNTAIN VIEW 52, OT

PRAIRIE — Nick Baker 0, Julius Frazier 2, Kieran Sarkela 5, Cody Gardner 0, Reece Walling 4, Hayden Rose 33, Korey Terrell 9. Totals 20 (1) 12-27 53.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jacob Martin 9, Isaiah Vargas 6, Austin Lee 20, Michael Tauscher 2, Austin Green 0, Colby Suttie 0, Trey Gillespie 3, David Tauscher 2, Chance Perry 3, Zion Cason 7. Totals 18 (8) 8-13 52.

Prairie 13 12 16 6 6—53

Mtn.View 4 10 14 19 5—52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREAT. ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 4 0

Union 3 1

Prairie 3 1

Kelso 2 2

Skyview 2 2

Heritage 2 2

Battle Ground 1 3

Mountain View 1 3

Evergreen 0 4

CAMAS 60, UNION 41

UNION — Olivia Euverman 4, Lolo Weatherspoon 11, Sydney Cowling 0, Abbey Kaip 12, Kaneyl Carpenter 0, Caitlyn Leake 9, Ariel Ammentorp 5. Totals 14 (6) 7-8 41.

CAMAS — Reagan Jamison 9, Jalena Carlisle 0, Parker Mairs 2, Katelynn Forner 16,  Anna Mooney 8, Sammi Guffey 0, Faith Bergstrom 24, Ava Smith 1, Ashley Bauer 0, Addison Harris 0. Totals 22 (7) 9-10 60.

Union 9 10 9 13—41

Camas 25 11 10 14—60

PRAIRIE 52, KELSO 35

KELSO — Josie Ahrens 6, Kaydence Mackin 0, Evermore Kaiser 5, Natalie Fraley 12, Lexi Grumbois 3, Haley Little 7, Jaron Stone 2. Totals 10 (4) 11-28 35.

PRAIRIE — Claire Heitschmidt 21, Kaitlyn Caughey 8, Kori Clark 0, Lauren Sautter 0, Kylia Caesar 2, Alysia Fraly 4, Jordan Peterson 1, Hannah Clouse 11, Maddie Clouse 5. Totals 20 (5) 7-10 52.

Kelso 12 11 5 7—35

Prairie 13 10 16 13—52

HERITAGE 48,

BATTLE GROUND 24

HERITAGE — Alex Rosenbaum 5, Maliyah Thompson 0, Victoria Males 1, Katie Peneueta 20, Cammy Wolf 1, Mariah Bibens 6, Paige Kirby 0, Stephanie Llanos-Jardon 0, Keanna Salavea 15. Totals 15 (7) 11-22 48.

BATTLE GROUND — Abby Beall 0, Hermione Bauer 0, Marissa Maunu 0, Jenna Bergren 2, Yvette Rosales 0, Candice Adams 11, Danielle Arn 2, Mallory Meyer 9, Naomi Cooper 0. Totals 9 (1) 5-5 24.

Heritage 13 17 12 7—48

Bat.Ground 6 7 6 5—24

BASEBALL

2A DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

COLUMBIA RIVER 5,
MARK MORRIS 4

M.Morris 301 000 0—4 6 1

Col.River 111 000 2—5 9 2

Mark Morris

Pitching — Langston Bartell 6 IP, 3 R, 8 H, 1 K, 3 BB; Dossen Morrow 0 IP, 1 R, 1 H; Jaden Anderson 0.1 IP, loss, 1 R, 0 H, 3 BB; Highlights — Corbin Jensen 1-3 1R; Morrow 1-4 1R SB; Stephen Hammergren 2-3 HR 3RBI 1R SB; Jared Noel 1-3 2B; Kellen Desbiens 1-3; Trenton Lamb 1R.

Columbia River

Pitching — Sawyer Parkin 6.1 IP, 4 R, 6 H, 10 K, 1 BB; Nick Alder 0.2 IP, win, 0 R, 0 H; Highlights — Alder 2-4 3B 3R; Adam Deeney 1-3 RBI; Parkin 1R; Casey Struckmeier 1-2 RBI; Sam Boyle 1-3 RBI; Walker Atkins 1-4 2B 1R; Brett Runyon 2-3.

WASHOUGAL 6, WOODLAND 1

Woodland 000 001 0—1 4 4

Washougal 012 111 x—6 8 2

Woodland

Pitching — Mickey Woodward 6 IP, loss, 1 ER, 7 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Daymon Gressett 1-3 2B 1R; Daniel Blottenberger 2-3 2B RBI; Andrew Hegewald 1-1.

Washougal

Pitching — Travis Gibson 6 IP, win, 1 R, 3 H, 10 K, 0 BB; Jack Davy 1 IP, 1 H, 2 K; Highlights — Black Mattern 2-4 1R SB; Trenton Hamilton 1-4 3B 1R; Xavier Gilmore 1-3 2B RBI 1R; Gabe Kent 2-3 3R; Thad Macdonald 1-2 RBI SB; Damien Panko 1-3 RBI.

SOFTBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Columbia River 7 0

Ridgefield 7 0

R.A. Long 5 3

Mark Morris 4 3

Woodland 3 4

Washougal 2 7

Hudson’s Bay 1 6

Fort Vancouver 0 7

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, R.A. LONG 3

R.A. Long 000 030 0—3 11 0

Col.River 300 000 1—4 10 0

R.A. Long

Pitching — Myah Bodily 6.2 IP, loss, 4 ER, 3 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Hope Childers 1-3; Kenna Kohbaba 1-4; Gracie Byrnes 1-4; Miranda Berquist 2-4 1R; Bodily 3-4 1R; Jaydn Terry 1-4; Madison Fierst 1-3 RBI 1R; Kamia Tootoosi-Didier 1-2 2B 2RBI.

Columbia River

Pitching — Taylor McRae 7 IP, win, 3 ER, 9 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Alison Countryman 2-3; Hailey Jordan 1R SB; Jaycee Williams 1-4 RBI 1R; Sophie Reyes 3-4 2B RBI 1R; Gabby Ventura 2-3 2B 2RBI; Hannah Harrell 1-3; Aurora Wiley 1-1 2B 1R SB.

RIDGEFIELD 19, WOODLAND 4

Ridgefield 658 —19 13 2

Woodland 121 — 4 7 7

Ridgefield

Pitching — Elizabeth Peery 3 IP, win, 2 ER; Highlights — Mallory Vancleave 1R; Madison Walker 1-3 2B 3R; Lily Mittmann 2-4 HR 2RBI 2R; Kekai Schultz 2-4 HR RBI 1R; Peery 1-3 2R; Maizy Whitlow 1-2 2B RBI 3R; Makayla Ferguson 2-2 2B 2RBI 3R; Courtney Beyer 2-3 2B RBI 2R SB; Natalie Smith 2-3 2RBI 1R 2-SB; Alissa Wallway 1R.

Woodland

Pitching — L. Russell 1 IP, loss, 2 ER, 1 BB; G. Silveria 2 IP, 6 ER, 1 K, 4 BB; Highlights — L. Russell 1-2; E. Hughes 2-2 2B 2R; B. Summers 1-2; J. Roth 2-2 2-2B RBI 1R; A. Russell 1-2 1R; A. Andrews 2RBI.

HOCKINSON 12, WASHOUGAL 1

Washougal 000 01 —  1 7 0

Hockinson 038 1x —12 16 1

Washougal

Pitching — Ciarrah Piller 4 IP; Highlights — E. Camp 2-3 1R 3-SB; G. Dahl 2-3 RBI 3-SB; E. Barnes 2-3; Payton Robb 1-3.

Hockinson

Pitching — Maggie Skinner 5 IP, win, 1 ER, 1 BB, 5 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Ashely King 1R; Nicole Webster 3-3 2B 2R SB; Bella Aspaas 2-2 3B 3RBI 2R 2-SB; Lilli Seale 1-4; Skinner 2-3 RBI 2R; Darby Peters 3-3 2B RBI 3R 2-SB; Reylinn Forstrom 1-2 RBI 1R; Ella McNair 1-1 RBI; Hannah Dunn 1-2 2B 2RBI; Elli Kopp 1-1 SB; Kylie Ritter 1-2 2RBI 1R SB.

MARK MORRIS 14,
HUDSON’S BAY 2

MMorris 200 045 3—14 17 3

HudBay 002 000 0—2 2 4

Mark Morris

Pitching — Hailey Davis 7 IP, win, 0 ER, 11 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Mackynzee Powers 1-5 2R; Breanna Greenwalt 2-5; Avery Pense 3-4 2B 3RBI 3R; Hallie Watson 3-4 2-3B 3RBI 2R; Kaitlynn Westerby 3-5 3RBI 2R; McKenzie Verdoorn 1R; Davis 2-5 3B 4RBI 1R; Emily Foytack 3-4 2B RBI; Ashley Provolt 3R.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Berkley Ringler 5.1 IP, loss, 8 ER, 4 K, 2 BB; Sophia Soto 1.2 IP, 3 ER, 2 K; Highlights — Olivia Mikaele 1R; Ringler 1-3 2B RBI; Alana Stephens RBI; Liena Lueck 1-3 1R.

BOYS SOCCER

4A/3A GREAT. ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts.

Camas 2 0 0 6

Union 2 0 0 6

Mountain View 1 0 0 3

Kelso 1 1 0 3

Prairie 1 1 0 3

Skyview 1 1 0 3

Evergreen 0 1 0 0

Heritage 0 1 0 0

Battle Ground 0 2 0 0

SKYVIEW 3, EVERGREEN 1

Skyview

No report

Evergreen

Goals (assists) — Cristian Chavarria Jimenez (Diego Bejar). Goalkeeper saves — Andres Bejar 1, Michael Domingo 3. Coach’s standouts — Edgar Villalobos, Oscar Carrillo-Gonzalez.

Halftime — 0-0.

JV — Skyview won

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L SOW SOL Pts

Columbia River 8 0 0 0 24

Ridgefield 7 1 0 0 21

Woodland 6 2 0 0 18

R.A. Long 4 3 1 0 14

Hudson’s Bay 2 4 1 1 9

Fort Vancouver 3 5 0 0 9

Washougal 3 5 0 0 9

Hockinson 1 7 0 0 3

Mark Morris 0 7 0 1 1

Note: 3 points for a win, 2 for a shootout win, 1 for a shootout loss.

Thursday’s Late Games

R.A. Long 2, Fort Vancouver 1

Washougal 3, Mark Morris 0

1A District Playoffs

Saturday’s Games

Championship: Seton Catholic vs. Forks, 7 p.m. at Tenino HS

Third-place: La Center vs. Elma, 5 p.m. at Tenino HS

Consolation, at TBD

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

2A SUB-DISTRICT MEET

At Ridgefield

Team scores — Columbia River 84.5, Hockinson 81, Ridgefield 74, Washougal 66, Woodland 65.5, R.A. Long 48, Hudson’s Bay 43, Mark Morris 36, Fort Vancouver 28.

100 — 1, Brig Griffin (Wa) 11.43; 2, Enzo Oliverio (H) 11.45; 3, Ethan Arnett (CR) 11.59; 200 — 1, Brig Griffin (Wa) 23.34; 2, Enzo Oliverio (H) 23.41; 3, Ethan Arnett (CR) 23.54; 400 — 1, Deacon Dietz (MM) 53.56; 2, Truckee Morton (HB) 55.20; 3, Jude Helmes (CR) 55.38; 800 — 1, Trevan Bischoff 2:01.77; 2, Timothy Bradshaw (R) 2:02.44; 3, Daniel Barna (CR) 2:04.33; 1,600 — 1, Joshua Saeman (H) 4:26.95; 2, Daniel Barna (CR) 4:29.37; 3, Trevan Bischoff (H) 4:33.56; 3,200 — 1, Joshua Saeman (H) 9:56.13; 2, Samuel Grice (Wa) 9:58.33; 3, Joran Lamoreaux (Wo) 10:03.90; 110 hurdles — 1, Aiden Wise (R) 14.86; 2, J’Quan Collins (FV) 16.26; 3, Cole Logan (Wo) 16.64; 300 hurdles — 1, Aiden Wise (R) 40.69; 2, Cole Logan (Wo) 43.10; 3, Connor LaRue (HB) 44.27; 400 relay — 1, Hockinson 46.03; 2, R.A. Long 46.49; 3, Ridgefield 47.42; 1,600 relay — 1, Ridgefield 3:41.02;  2, Columbia River 3:46.44; 3, Hockinson 3:47.78; Shot put — 1, Jason Bowman (Wo) 51-11; 2, Joseph Landerholm (R) 51-1; 3, Christopher Martin (HB) 45-8; Discus — 1, Joseph Landerholm (R) 158-4; 2, Christopher Martin (HB) 132-3; 3, Jason Bowman (Wo) 128-5.5; Javelin — 1, Jason Bowman (Wo) 168-11; 2, Cody Wheeler (H) 158-7; 3, Lucas Tomblison (HB) 154-6; Long jump — 1, Hewson Nguyen (RA) 20-1.5; 2, Deacon Dietz (MM) 19-8; 3, William Cooper (Wa) 19-4.5; Triple jump — 1, Hewson Nguyen (RAL) 40-5; 2, J’Quan Collins (FV) 38-11.75; 3, Reid Rotundo (Wa) 37-10; High jump — 1, Salim Tufts (CR) 5-8; 2, Nicholas Mounsavath (FV) 5-8; 3, Brig Griffin (Wa) 5-8; Pole vault — 1, Levi Williams (CR) 13-0; 2, Judeah Sanders (Wo) 12-0; 3, Luke Hongel (CR) 11-6.

1A DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

At Seton Catholic

Team scores — Montesano 135, Hoquiam 118, Columbia-White Salmon 84, La Center 78, King’s Way Christian 66, Castle Rock 64, Elma 26, Goldendale 21, Tenino 12.

Winners, plus locals in top 3

100 — 1, Giovanni Foster (Ho) 11.61; 2, Davari Grauer (LC) 11.70; 200 — 1, Giovanni Foster (Ho) 24.04; 2, Davari Grauer (LC) 24.12; 400 — 1, Max Eline (SC) 53.68; 2, Dylan Muehlbauer (CWS) 53.95; 3, Colby Cook (CR) 54.54; 800 — 1, Timmy Higgins (Ho) 2:10.06; 2, Spencer Holm (LC) 2:10.69; 3, Degenet Pratt (KW) 2:12.18; 1,600 — 1, Spencer Holm (LC) 4:41.85; 2, Timmy Higgins (Ho) 4:43.76; 3, Degenet Pratt (KW) 4:45.42; 3,200 — 1, Koen Ross (SC) 10:33.85; 3, Camden Uffelman (CWS) 11:18.82; 110 hurdles — Aiden Sweeney (KW) 17.06; 2, Caer Brion (SC) 19.03; 300 hurdles — 1, Conner Hollatz (Mon) 46.52; 3, Will Simmons (LC) 47.72; 400 relay — 1, Montesano 45.81; 2, Columbia-White Salmon (Angel Sanchez, Peter Schlegel, Ryan Howard, Jace Greenwood) 46.84; 1,600 relay — 1, Columbia-White Salmon (Angel Sanchez, Ryan Howrd, Calvin Andrews, Dylan Muehlbauer) 3:42.25; 2, King’s Way Christian (Simeon McLeod, Degenet Pratt, Carter Rossman, Nathan Rose) 3:43.88; 3, La Center (Spencer Holm, James Hallstrom, Joseph Blanshan, Will Simmons) 3:44.58; Shot put — 1, Juan Acosta (CWS) 39-8.25; 3, Karch Kipp (KWC) 38-4.25; Discus — 1, Conner Hollatz (Mon) 124-7; 2, Juan Acosta (CWS) 118-4; Javelin — 1, Conner Hollatz (Mon) 177-11; 3, Zack Baker (LC) 128-9; Long jump — 1, Gavin Watson (Ten) 19-11.75; 3, Angel Sanchez (CWS) 19-0.75; Triple jump — 1, Aydan Darst (Mon) 41-10.5; 2, Isaac Trigsted (CR) 37-2.5; 3, Lance Wirkkala (CR) 37-1; High jump — Isaac Trigsted (CR) 5-6; 2, Ryan Meiners (KW) 5-0; Pole vault — 1, Elijah Volk (SC) 11-6; 2, Paulo Vidales (SC) 10-6; 3, Koen Ross (SC) 9-6.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

2A SUB-DISTRICT MEET

At Ridgefield

Team scores — Washougal 141, Ridgefield 89, Columbia River 88, Woodland 78, Mark Morris 68, Hockinson 39, R.A. Long 34, Hudson’s Bay 13, Fort Vancouver 7.

100 — 1, Ava Kruckenberg (R) 12.86; 2, Kathryn Chapin (RAL) 12.87; 3, Emma Fisher (MM) 13.09; 200 — 1, Ava Kruckenberg (R) 26.64; 2, Kathryn Chapin (RAL) 27.10; 3, Macie Balkan (MM) 27.64; 400 — 1, Lucia Ianello (CR) 1:02.83; 2, Madison Ruddy (R) 1:03.45; 3, Jamie Maas (Wa) 1:04.28; 800 — 1, Lucia Ianello (CR) 2:26.07; 2, Jordyn Gutridge (H) 2:27.28; 3, Jamie Maas (Wa) 2:27.32; 1,600 — 1, Elle Thomas (Wa) 5:12.12; 2, Sydnee Boothby (Wa) 5:13.85; 3, Jamie Maas (Wa) 5:24.77; 3,200 — 1, Elle Thomas (Wa) 11:14.28; 2, Sydnee Boothby (Wa) 12:01.89; 3, Allyson Peterson (H) 12:12.71; 100 hurdles — 1, Lucy George (Wo) 15.11; 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 17.31; 3, Paige Johnson (CR) 17.57; 300 hurdles — 1, Emma Fisher (MM) 51.63; 2, Paige Johnson (CR) 52.45; 3, Savea Mansfield (Wa) 52.52; 400 relay — 1, Ridgefield 52.40; 2, Hockinson 52.43; 3, Mark Morris 52.46; 800 relay — 1, Mark Morris 1:51.62; 2, Columbia River 1:52.84; 3, Washougal 1:53.75; 1,600 relay — 1, Columbia River 4:21.17; 2, Washougal 4:27.03; 3, Mark Morris 4:32.55; Shot put — 1, Harling Flores (R) 35-0; 2, Isabella Juhl (Wa) 31-2; 3, Anastacia Mikaele (HB) 30-6; Discus — 1, Isabella Juhl (Wa) 97-0.5; 2, Harling Flores (R) 94-7; 3, Isabella Mattison (Wo) 91-1.5; Javelin — 1, Lucy George (Wo) 135-5; 2, Kelli Krsul (R) 102-9; 3, Isabella Mattison (Wo) 97-5; Long jump — 1, Lucy George (Wo) 17-5.25; 2, Ava Kruckenberg (R) 16-10.5; 3, Erica Snyder (MM) 16-0.5; Triple jump — 1, Kennedy Huesties (Wo) 32-4; 2, Erica Snyder (MM) 32-3; 3, Lauren Bennett (Wa) 31-10.5; High jump — 1, Lucy George (Wo) 5-2; 2, Jaiden Bea (Wa) 4-10; 3, Carissa De La Rocha (Wa) 4-10; Pole vault — 1, Kathryn Chapin (RAL) 9-6; 2, Katie Stevens (Wa) 9-0; 3, Grace Hopkins (CR) 9-0.

1A DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

At Seton Catholic

Team scores — Montesano 137, Seton Catholic 110, Hoquiam 74, King’s Way Christian 70, Columbia-White Salmon 63, La Center 62, Castle Rock 60, Goldendale 28, Elma 28, Tenino 25.

Winners, plus locals in top 3

100 — 1, Shaela Bradley (LC) 12.49; 2, Hannah Polkinghorn (CWS) 12.63; 3, Kacey Krippner (KW) 13.03; 200 — 1, Shaela Bradley (LC) 25.91; 2, Hannah Polkinghorn (CWS) 26.41; 3, Kacey Krippner (KW) 27.50; 400 — 1, Madolyn Olson (Mon) 1:00.11; 2, Makayla Fies (CWS) 1:01.41; 3, Alexandra Traffalis (SC) 1:03.96; 800 — 1, Avery Garrison (SC) 2:24.59; 2, Makayla Huber (LC) 2:25.32; 3, Lauren Fox (LC) 2:31.25; 1,600 — 1, Lara Carrion (SC) 5:13.97; 2, Avery Garrison (SC) 5:18.03; 3, Lauren Fox (LC) 5:23.21; 3,200 — 1, Lara Carrion (SC) 11:08.53; 2, Kaitlyn Meyers (CR) 12:25.32; 3, Savanna Woody (KW) 12:53.52; 100 hurdles — 1, Chanele Reyes (CWS) 17.45; 2, Jaiden King (Mon) 18.10; 3, Camille Vaughan (KW) 18.14; 300 hurdles — 1, Chanele Reyes (CWS) 50.06; 2, Ella Zimmerman (CWS) 51.13; 3, Camille Vaughan (KW) 51.15; 400 relay — 1, Montesano 52.40; 2, Columbia-White Salmon (Piper Hicks, Hannah Polkinghorn, Chanele Reyes, Chloe Clifford) 52.54; 800 relay — 1, Montesano 1:50.69; 2, Columbia-White Salmon (Piper Hicks, Chloe Clifford, Maribeth Fies, Makayla Fies) 1:53.49; 3, King’s Wy Christian (Isabella Gomes, Camille Vaughan, Danielle Krippner, Taylor Carman) 1:54.31; 1,600 relay — 1, Columbia-White Salmon (Makayla Fies, Ella Zimmerman, Hannah Polkinghorn, Chanele Reyes) 4:18.55; 2, La Center (Mikaela Bright, Shaela Bradley, Makayla Hubler, Lauren Fox) 4:19.69; 3, Seton Catholic (Avery Garrison, Alexandra Traffalis, Lara Carrion, Abigail Wall) 4:21.33; Shot put — 1, Tyara Straka (Hoq) 44-0; 3, Jessica Polkinghorn (CWS) 30-5.75; Discus — 1, Tyara Straka (Hoq) 131-10; 2, Anna Webberley (LC) 96-11; Javelin — 1, Tiana Watson (G) 122-7; Long jump — 1, Shaela Bradley (LC) 16-5; 2, Kacey Krippner (KW) 15-3; 3, Camille Vaughan (KW) 15-1.75; Triple jump — 1, Brooke Wirkkala (CR) 32-4; High jump — 1, Sharaya Brydon (Hoq) 5-1; 2, Brooke Wirkkala (CR) 4-10; Pole vault — 1, Ariel Grant (Hoq) 7-0.

GIRLS SWIMMING

4A DISTRICT MEET

At Kelso

Team scores — Camas 405, Union 277, Skyview 207, Battle Ground 113.

200 medley relay — 1, Camas 1:56.05; 2, Union 1:56.07; 200 freestyle — 1, Sophia Wade (C) 2:18.42; 2, Kylie Mitcheltree (U) 2:18.42; 200 individual medley — 1, Paeton Lesser (C) 2:15.74; 2, Campbell Deringer (C) 2:18.07; 50 freestyle — 1, Annette Chang (U) 24.57; 2, Elle Brown (S) 26.86; 100 butterfly — 1, Paeton Lesser (C) 1:01.41; 2, Joli Fong (U) 1:03.64; 100 freestyle — 1, Annette Chang (U) 54.00; 2, Sophia Wade (C) 57.93; 500 freestyle — 1, Jordan Moore (S) 5:39.86; 2, Alexia Bravo (U) 5:45.00; 200 free relay — 1, Union 1:47.03; 2, Camas 1:52.54; 100 backstroke — 1, Mia Kamenko (C) 1:02.67; 2, Ella Uchtmann (BG) 1:04.95; 100 breaststroke — 1, Campbell Deringer (C) 1:09.84; 2, Nichole Adams (U) 1:13.96; 400 free relay — 1, Camas 3:47.87; 2, Skyview 4:03.74.

Loading...