Tuesday, June 28, 2022
June 28, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from April 25

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

TUESDAY, APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 5 p.m. at Fort Vancouver

Winlock at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Prairie at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 3:15 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Camas vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Washougal vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hockinson, R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Camas (11-5) 4 2

Skyview (11-4) 3 3

Battle Ground (8-4) 3 4

Union (10-7) 3 4

SKYVIEW 4, BATTLE GROUND 1

Skyview 012 100 0—4 4 0

B. Ground 100 000 0—1 5 4

Skyview

Pitching — Tyler Davis 7 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 7 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Kyle Memarian 1-3, run, 2B; Jack Santic 1-3, run, RBI; Seth Minor run, BB; Caden Spanier 2-3, run, RBI;

Battle Ground

Pitching — Zach Hauser 3.1 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 5 K, 5 BB, loss; Ty Linster 3.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 4 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Josh Baldwin 1-2, run; Jack Hotchkiss 2-3; Carter Hotchkiss 1-3, RBI; Hudson Massie 1-2.

CAMAS 11, UNION 1

Union 001 000—1 7 2

Camas 010 901—11 6 0

Union

Pitching — Evan McGuire 3.1 IP, 4 H, 10 R, 8 ER, 0 K, 4 BB; Ben Lewis 0.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 1 K, 1 BB; Braden Barnum 1 IP, 1 H, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Dylan Osborne 2-3, R, 3B; Evan McGuire 2-3; Luke Chaney 2-2, 2B; Ty Sutton 1-3.

Camas

Pitching — Max Fraser 5 IP, 7 H, 1 ER, 10 K, 0 BB; Cannon Bauman 1 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Drew Hancock 1-3, RBI; Aaron Sung 1-2, 3 R, 2 RBI; Chase Howington 2-2, R, RBI, SB; Diego Trujillo 1-1, RBI; Jonathan Dabasinskas 1-2, R, RBI, 2B.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mountain View (11-5) 9 2

Kelso (10-6) 8 2

Prairie (5-9) 5 4

Evergreen (4-11) 2 7

Heritage (3-10) 0 9

MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, HERITAGE 2

Mtn.View 301 100 0—5 6 1

Heritage 010 000 1—2 8 2

Mountain View

Pitching — Joe Wilcox 7 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Jacob Martin 1-2, 2 R, 3 SB; Casen Reed 1-3, R, 2 RBI, HR; Jaden Rippelmeyer 1-3; Jett Hamilton 1-3, R; Mitch Johnson 1-3; Brady Sale 1-2.

Heritage

Pitching — Nikki Scott 6 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 4 K, 2 BB; Daniel Kehler 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Rylan Taylor 1-3; Jacob Teti 1-3; Aiden Hermanson 1-2, 2 R, 2B, SB; Colby Whisenhunt 2-3; Logan Tikka 1-3; Shane Quarles 1-2, SB; Carter Whisenhunt 1-3.

PRAIRIE 4, EVERGREEN 0

Prairie 001 003 0—4 2 1

Evergreen 000 000 0—0 3 2

Prairie

Pitching — Dylan Gaylor 5.1 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 7 K, 6 BB, win; Aiden Emery 1.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 2 K, 1 Bb. Highlights — Reece Walling 1-3, run, RBI; Demetri Garifalakis run, BB; Jackson Upton RBI; Nathanael Merritt 1-2; Colin Schiller run, 2 BB.

Evergreen

Pitching — Jayden Crace 5.2 IP, 2 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 7 BB, loss; Trevin Livingston 1.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Trevin Livingston 1-4; Cole Robinson 1-3, 2B; Leon Le 1-2.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (11-4) 10 2

Ridgefield (11-7) 9 5

Columbia River (9-4) 7 2

Hudson’s Bay (9-6) 7 4

Hockinson (7-5) 6 2

Washougal (8-6) 5 5

R.A. Long (3-10) 2 8

Woodland (2-12) 1 9

Fort Vancouver (0-14) 0 12

RIDGEFIELD 4, HUDSON’S BAY 2

Ridgefield 200 200 0—4 7 1

Hud.Bay 000 100 1—2 7 3

Ridgefield

Pitching — Dillon Kirksey 7 IP, 7 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 7 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Reed Fry 2-3, R, SB; Dillon Kirksey 2-3, 2 RBI; Parker Daniels 1-2; Deven Savella 2-3, R, SB.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Sebastian Laddusaw 5.2 IP, 7 H, 4 ER, 7 K, 3 BB; Julian Ferguson 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 1 BB; Elias Estrada 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Elias Estrada 1-4, R; Alex Haloulos-Younts 2-3, RBI; Sebastian Laddusaw 1-3; Jason Somoukil 2-3, 2B; Walker Laddusaw 1-1, SB.

MARK MORRIS 8, WASHOUGAL 1

M.Morris 010 231 1—8 6 2

Washougal 000 100 0—1 5 4

Mark Morris

Pitching — Langston Bartell 6.2 IP, 5 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 8 K, 2 BB; Dossen Morrow 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Dossen Morrow 2-4, R, RBI; Stephen Hammergren 1-3, 2 R, SB; Carson Ness 1-3, 3 R, RBI, SB; Austin Lindquist 1-2, 2 RBI; Corbin Jensen 1-4, RBI.

Washougal

Pitching — Jacob Bellamy 5 IP, 4 H, 7 R, 4 ER, 5 K, 4 BB; Treyton Briggs 2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Damien Panko 1-4; Blake Mattern 1-3; Trenton Hamilton 1-4; Nathaniel Olmos 1-2, R; Travis Gibson 1-3.

R.A. LONG 12, HOCKINSON 8

Hockinson 001 115 0—8 8 2

R.A. Long 231 330 x—12 13 4

Hockinson

Pitching — Aden Bonife 1.2 IP, 4 H, 5 R, 2 ER, 1 K, 2 BB; Trey Williams 2.1 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 3 K, 0 BB; Dalton Penner 1 IP, 4 H, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB; Kolbe McAfee 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Jarod Oldham 1-4, R, RBI; Trey Williams 1-3, 2 R, RBI, 2B, SB; Dalton Penner 2-4, R, RBI; Tyler Capel 1-4; Brody Bonife 1-2, R; Logan Wall 1-2, R, 2B; Grant Gumringer 1-3, RBI.

R.A. Long

Pitching — Israel Rutherford 4.1 IP, 8 H, 7 R, 6 ER, 3 K, 2 BB; Hunter Brewer 1.2 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 4 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Stephen Rooklidge 1-2, 3 R, SB; Logan Bodily 2-4, 4 R; Jared Childers 3-4, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2B; Mitchell Lindsey 2-4, R, 3 RBI; Logan Dorland 2-3, RBI; Israel Rutherford 2-4, R, SB; Theodore Mauricio 1-4, RBI, 2B.

WOODLAND 6, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Woodland 010 000 5—6 9 1

Fort 000 100 0—1 4 3

Woodland

Pitching — Mark Morales 6.2 IP, 4 H, 1 Er, 7 K, 6 BB, win; Blaine His 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Deuce Merritt 1-4, RBI; Mark Morales 2-4, run; Logan Autry run, BB; Keaten Stansberry 1-3, run, RBI; Ty Olmsted 2-3, run; Andrew Hegewald 3-3, run, RBI.

Fort Vancouver

Pitching — Dylan Brooks-Minck 6 IP, 6 H, 2 ER, 11 K, 2 BB; Miles Graham 0.2 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Esteban Johnson 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 1 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Esteban Johnson 1-2; Tayvon Vance 2-3; Kaleb Zumpano 1-2, RBI.

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (10-0) 3 0

Union (6-7) 3 1

Battle Ground (8-2) 1 2

Camas (2-14) 0 4

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (8-4) 5 0

Evergreen (8-6) 3 2

Mountain View (6-6) 3 3

Heritage (3-8) 2 3

Kelso (4-10) 0 5

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 13, MOUNTAIN VIEW  3

Mt. View 100 20 —3 6 4

Skyview 128 2x —13 8 0

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 4 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 7 K, 4 BB, win; Avery 1 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Angela Olsen 2 runs, 2 RBI; Averie Sievers 1-1, run; Kya Jenkins 2-3, run, 2B, RBI; Skylar Groesbeck 1-2, run, RBI; Maddie Milhorn 1-3, 4 RBI; Addison Harmier 1-3, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Maddi Scull 1-2, run, 2 RBI; Layla Royle 1-2, run; Carmela Hansen run, BB; Sam Groesbeck 2 runs, RBI, BB.

Mountain View

Pitching — Bri King 4 IP, 8 H, 3 ER, 4 K, 5 BB, loss. Highlights — Mary Fogg 2-3, 2 runs, 2B; Isabella Marquez-West RBI; Lauren Fitzgerald 2-3, RBI; Trinity King 1-2, 2B; Ava Lechner RBI, 2 BB; Emily Stateler 1-2, run.

SKYVIEW 16, MOUNTAIN VIEW 2

Skyview 424 51—16 13 1

Mtn.View 001 110—2 6 1

Skyview

Pitching — Maddie Milhorn 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 4 K, 0 BB; Reese Perdue 3 IP; Highlights — Averie Sievers 3-3, 4 R, RBI, 2 2B, SB; Kya Jenkins 1-2, 3 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Sam Groesbeck 1-2, R, RBI; Maddie Milhorn 2-2, 2 RBI, 2B; Maddi Scull 1-1, 2 R, 2 RBI; Layla Royle 1-1, 2B, SB; Lainey Phillips 1-3, RBI; Addison Harmier 2-2, 2 R; Carmela Hansen 1-2, R.

Mountain View

Pitching — Isabella Marquez-West 2 IP, 2 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 0 K, 5 BB; Bri King 3 IP, 11 H, 10 R, 5 ER, 3 K, 4 BB; Highlights — Mary Fogg 1-3; Lauren Fitzgerald 1-2; Bri King 2-3, R, RBI; Ruby Gunter 1-1, R; Emily Stateler 1-1.

EVERGREEN 14, CAMAS 4

Evergreen 426 002 —14 15 1

Camas 211 000 —4 9 4

Evergreen

Pitching — Delaney Bollman 6 IP, 9 H, 2 ER, 4 K, 5 BB. Highlights — McKayla White 3-5, 3 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Aubree Johnson 2-4, 2 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Chloe Shove 3-3, run, RBI; Kadence Burleson 1-4, run, 3 RBI; Delaney Bollman run, RBI; Nae Stalcup 2-4, 2 runs; Kendall Reude 2-3, 2 runs, 2B; Zoey Mikkelsen 1-4, run, RBI; Ava Granier 1-2, run, RBI.

Camas

Pitching — Lilia Boyd 3 IP, 3 K, 2 BB, loss; Ainsley Schweitzer 3 IP, 4 H, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Savannah Kvistad 1-2, RBI, BB; Azlin Wong 2-4; Kalli True run, BB; Ellie Forster 3-3, 2 runs, 2 2B; Lilia Boyd 2-3, 2 RBI; Mercy Canifax run, BB; Amelia Marcum 1-3.

UNION 11, KELSO 4

First game

Union 202 204 1—11 14 4

Kelso 002 001 1—4 5 4

Union

Pitching — McKinley Ermshar 7 IP, 5 H, 2 ER, 11 K, 1 BB, win. Highlights — Ashley Griffith 1-3, 3 run, 3B, RBI; Mikaela Lovergren 2 runs, RBI; Kayla Brusseau 4-5, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Maggie Tumelty 2-4, 2 runs, 2B, 3 RBI; McKinley Ermshar 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Bailee Boltz 2-4, 2 RBI; Kamryn Buck 1-4; Alex Yelverton 1-4, run.

Kelso

Pitching — Kaydence Mackin 6 IP, 12 H, 8 ER, 4 K, 2 BB, loss; Paityn Mackin 1 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Hannah Currance RBI; Lexi Grumbois 1-3; Kaydence Mackin 2-3, HR, RBI; Paityn Mackin 1-3, HR, RBI.

UNION 14, KELSO 0

Second game

Kelso 000 00 —0 2 4

Union 671 0x —14 8 1

Kelso

Pitching — Paityn Mackin 1.1 IP, 5 H, 8 ER, 1 K, 6 BB, loss; Kaydence Mackin 2.2 IP, 3 H, 3 Er, 1 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Sydney Parsons 1-2, 3B; Paityn Mackin 1-1.

Union

Highlights — Ashley Griffith 1-3, 2 runs, RBI; Mikaela Lovegren run, RBI; Kayla Brusseau 1-3, run, 2B, 2 RBI; Maggie Tumelty 1-3, run; McKinley Ermshar 2-3, 2 HRs, 4 RBI; Bailee Boltz run, 2 BB; Noah Cassidy 1-2, run; Rian Miller 2-2, run, 2B, RBI; Ella Berfanger run, BB; Alex Yelverton run, 3 BB.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield (12-0) 9 0

Columbia River (7-2) 7 2

R.A. Long (6-4) 6 2

Hockinson (6-6) 6 3

Mark Morris (4-5) 3 5

Hudson’s Bay (2-7) 2 5

Woodland (3-6) 1 4

Washougal (1-9) 1 6

Fort Vancouver (0-12) 0 8

R.A. LONG 6, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

R.A. Long 040 010 1—6 10 0

Col. River 000 000 0—0 4 2

R.A. Long

Pitching — Jadyn Terry 7 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 7 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Miranda Bergquist 2-4, RBI, 2B; Madison Fierst 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Kamia Tootoosis-Didier 1-4; Gracie Byrnes 1-4, 2 RBI; Jadyn Terry 1-4, R; Mylee Grimm 1-2, R, RBI; Ava Rodman 2-3, R, 2B.

Columbia River

Pitching — Taylor McRae 5 IP, 7 H, 5 R, 3 ER, 5 K, 0 BB; MaKena Hogan 2 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Mia Yanez 1-3; Taylor McRae 1-3; Emilie Deloria 1-3; Renee Waddle 1-2.

HOCKINSON 16, HUDSON’S BAY 3

Hud. Bay 102 00—3 3 4

Hockinson 633 4x—16 12 3

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Sophia Soto 3.2 IP, 12 H, 16 R, 12 ER, 5 K, 6 BB; MJ Westmoreland 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — FJ Tuala 1-3, R; MJ Westmoreland 1-2, RBI; Brandi Schmit 1-2, RBI.

Hockinson

Pitching — Maggis Skinner 5 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 0 ER, 9 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Lilli Seale 3-4, 3 R, 2 3B; Reylinn Forstrom 1-2, 2 R, RBI, SB; Bella Aspaas 3-3, 4 R, 4 RBI, HR, 2B, SB; Maggis Skinner 1-4, 3 R, RBI, 4 SB; Darby Peters 2-2, 2 R, 4 RBI, HR, SB; Emma Taylor 1-1, RBI; Kylie Ritter 1-3, RBI.

RIDGEFIELD 20, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Ridge. 5(11)4 —20 15 0

Fort 001 —  1 1 6

Ridgefield

Pitching — Kaylen Wingerd 2.1 IP, 1 H, 1 ER, 5 K, 2 BB, win; Emma Harvey 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Mallory Vancleave 1-1, 2 runs, 2B; Emma Harvey 1-1, HR, 2 RBI; Kaylen Wingerd 2-4, 3 runs, RBI; Madison Walker 3-4, 2 runs, 2B, 3 RBI; Elizabeth Peery 3-3, run, 2 2B, 3B, 5 RBI; Makayla Ferguson RBI; Madeline Smith 2-2, 2 runs, 3B, HR, 3 RBI; Alissa Wallway 1-2, run, 3B; Charlie Harris 1-1, run, RBI; Josslyn Casteel 3 runs.

Fort Vancouver

Pitching — Destiny Scott 3 IP, 1 K, 3 BB, loss. Highlights — Destiny Scott 1-2, run, 2B.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Castle Rock (7-2) 4 0

La Center (3-5) 2 2

Seton Catholic (6-4) 1 2

Columbia-WSalmn (9-2) 1 2

King’s Way Chr. (2-2) 0 2

CASTLE ROCK 4,

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 1

CASTLE ROCK 7,

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 5

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Union (9-1-1) 4 1 0 12

Skyview (7-3-1) 3 2 0 9

Camas (8-3-1) 2 2 0 6

Bat. Ground (1-8-1) 0 4 0 0

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Mtn. View (6-4-1) 6 0 1 19

Evergreen (7-2-3) 3 1 2 11

Heritage (5-5-1) 2 2 1 7

Prairie (4-4-1) 2 3 0 6

Kelso (3-9) 0 7 0 0

MOUNTAIN VIEW 3, PRAIRIE 2

Mountain View

Goals (assists) — Emin Music (Caleb Gosney); Gosney (Jordan Thorton); Eli Warne (Jose Pichardo). Goalkeeper saves — Grant Babin 2.

JV — Mountain View 5-0.

NON-LEAGUE

SKYVIEW 7, KELSO 0

Skyview

Goals (assists) — Patric Said (Jimmy Garduno-Martinez), Isaac Lundy (Jimmy Garduno-Martinez), Lucas Witthauer (Devin Nies), Lucas Witthauer (Ilia Moscovciuc), Landon Milligan (Calvin Liles), Ilia Moscovciuc (Lucas Witthauer), Ilia Moscovciuc (Devin Nies). Goalkeeper saves — Fedya Henrichs-Tarasenkov 1, Nikolas Mann 1. Game standout — Jameson Fisher.

Halftime — Skyview 2-0.

JV — Skyview 6-0.

UNION 4, HERITAGE 0

Union

Goals (assists) — Canaan Moore (Ethan Voves); Isaiah Bunda (Ivan Cheburakov); Garik Shevchuk (Alejandro Andrade); Joe Rendon-Mendoza. Goalkeeper saves — Rory McDonald 4. Game standout — Liam  Wendel.

Heritage

Goalkeeper saves — Jackson Gramah 7. Game standout — Juan Serrano.

Halftime — Union 1-0.

JV — Union 6-1.

EVERGREEN 4, BATTLE GROUND 1

Evergreen

Goals (assists) — Mykyta Lepikash, PK; Daniel Bejar (Diego Bejar); Diego Bejar (Robert Lawerance); Edgar Villalobos (Gavin Herboth).

Halftime — Tied 1-1.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Seton Catholic (9-3) 7 0

King’s Way Chr. (6-3-1) 5 2

Columbia-WS (5-3-1) 4 2

Toledo-Winlock (2-3) 2 3

La Center (1-9-1) 1 6

Stevenson (0-7) 0 6

SETON CATHOLIC 5, LA CENTER 0

Seton Catholic

Goals (assists) — Kaden Bradshaw (Urti Meza-Gonzalez); Bradshaw; Azriel Salcedo (Alex Gomez-Paz); Meza-Gonzalez (Elijah Wall); David Moore (Wall). Goalkeeper saves — Zach Catherall 1, Jack Jenniges 3. Game standout — Elijah Wall.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

CAMAS d. BATTLE GROUND

At Camas

100 — 1, Aiden Montigny (C) 11.28; 200 — 1, Joshua McKinstry (C) 25.35; 400 — 1, Aiden Montigny (C) 53.73; 800 — 1, Joshua McKinstry (C) 2:05.64 1,600 — 1, James Puffer (C) 4:36.28; 3,200 — 1, Hayden Reich (C) 10:58.45; 110 hurdles — 1, Tyler Vanderwood (C) 16.15; 300 hurdles — 1, Max Ensinger (C) 43.63; 400 relay — 1, Camas (Fullard-Leo, Criddle, Schneider, Montigny) 44.77; 1,600 — 1, Camas (McKinstry, Gregory, Puffer, Zeamer) 3:46.66; Shot put — 1, Hunter Greene (C) 51-1.5; Discus — 1, Hunter Greene (C) 129-11; Javelin — 1, Jared Williams (C) 155-1; High jump — 1, Matthew Brown (C) 5-6; Long jump — 1, Aiden Montigny (C) 20-1; Triple jump — 1, Matthew Zeamer (C) 40-2.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

CAMAS d. BATTLE GROUND

At Camas

100 — 1, Stacy Sutton (BG) 13.20; 200 — 1, Stacy Sutton (BG) 27.99; 400 — 1, Amara Harris (C) 1:04.29; 800 — 1, Eliisa Marshall (C) 2:30.12; 1,600 — 1, Natalie Peddie (C) 5:26.70; 3,200 — 1, Bethany McKinstry (C) 12:10.50; 100 hurdles — 1, Kit Greenhill (C) 17.28; 300 hurdles— 1, Olivia Colletto (C) 55.64; 400 relay — 1, Camas (Wise-Cruz, Garden, Harris, Hubbard) 53.70; 800 relay — 1, Camas (Harris, Garden, Yancey, Gross) 1:57.95; 1,600 relay — 1, Camas (Harris, Marshall, Peddie, Edwards) 4:24.98; Shot put — 1, Hannah Kim (C) 31-2; Discus — 1, Dorothy Franklin (C) 118-1; Javelin — 1, Hannah Kim (C) 83-1; High jump — 1, Karina Cooper (C) 5-0; Pole vault — 1, Grace-Morgan Lukens (C) 9-6; Long jump — 1, Madison Hubbard (C) 16-6.25; Triple jump — 1, Delaney Clark (C) 32-6.

GIRLS TENNIS

COLUMBIA RIVER 6, HOCKINSON 0

Singles — Ari Domniti (CR) d. Molly Romanchock 8-4, Emma Lungwitz (CR) d. Ashley Suva 8-0, Reese Rylander (CR) d. Maleah Sanders 8-4

Doubles — Grace Rudi/Lauren Dreves (CR) d. Addison Chappelle/Grace Abbott 8-1, Evie Wenger/Sydney Dreves (CR) d. Delaney Chappelle/Reagan Hough 8-1, Annabella Madrigal/Aubrey Burnham (CR) d. Sophia Broten/Chloe Thomas 8-0.

WASHOUGAL 5, RIDGEFIELD 1

Singles — Grace Gama (R) d. Elise Moore 6-2, 6-4; Avery Berg (W) d. Josephine Hughes 6-3, 6-1; Anika Adams (W) d. Sara Tabish: 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles — Hadley Jones/Jaisa Wilson (W) d. Ellison Garner/Ella Norman: 6-4, 6-2; Sammy Mederos/Lauren Rabus (W) d. Karis Felton/Jordan Winter 6-1, 6-1; Brooklynn Curtis/Molly Rabus (W) d. Halle Herzog/Calie Curran: 6-0, 6-1.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, SKYVIEW 1

Singles — Emma Av (MV) d. Rebekah Morgan 6-2, 6-1; Autumn Salinaz (S) d. Faith Reive 1-6 7-6 (5-7) 1-0 (10-7),  Jasmin Chu (MV) d. Summer Cho 6-2 6-1.

Doubles — Susan Hong/Brynn DeSantis (MV) d. Addisyn Teusink/Emma Franks 6-4 6-4; Ari Haygood/Lexi Frost (MV) d. Kaitlyn Gonzales/Jenny Choe 6-0 6-0;3: Annika Reive/Bethany Pham (MV) d. Sidney Sissel/Olivia Frizzell 9-7 (pro-set due to rain).

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...