Monday, February 6, 2023
Feb. 6, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Dec. 5-11

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, DEC. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Tumwater at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Elma at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Winlock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Trout Lake, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Corbett (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Camas vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, DEC. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley (Ore.) at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Portland Waldorf at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Montesano at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Valley Catholic (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.

Lyle at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia-White Salmon at Camas, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley (Ore.) at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

De La Salle North Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Lyle, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Rainier (Ore.) at La Center, 6 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage at Battle Ground, 6 p.m.

Skyview at Mountain View, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Rainier vs. Mark Morris, 6:30 p.m. at Castle Rock

Ridgefield, Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Camas, Washougal, 4 p.m. at Gold’s Gym, Camas

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Union, Mountain View, Evergreen, Heritage at Kelso, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Camas vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Union vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mark Morris vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

THURSDAY, DEC. 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian at Prairie, 7 p.m.

La Center at Woodland, 7;30 p.m.

Corbett (Ore.) at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Clatskanie (Ore.) at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, DEC. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Mountainside (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Kentwood, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Emerald Ridge, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Chrsitian at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Wahkiakum at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Montesano, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Elma, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Winlock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas boys at Blaine Tournament, 1 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

SATURDAY, DEC. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas vs. TBA, 1:30 p.m. at Mountainside

Union at Mount Si, 6:30 p.m.

Kelso at Rogers-Puyallup, 3 p.m.

La Center at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellarmine Prep at Camas, 6 p.m.

Skyview at Kamiak, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Capital, 7 p.m.

Adna at King’s Way Christian, 2 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground, Castle Rock, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, Skyview, Evergreen, Kelso, Washougal, Woodland at La Center Tournament, 10 a.m.

Camas girls at Everett Tournament, 9 a.m.

Prairie girls at Orting Tournament, 9 a.m.

R.A. Long at Fife Tournament, 8 a.m.

Hockinson at Lincoln Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Camas, Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, Union, Evergreen, Mountain View, Heritage, Kelso at Mark Morris Sprint Pentathlon, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Union vs. Skyview, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Heritage, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay at Ridgefield, 2 p.m.

Battle Ground, Washougal, Mountain View, Prairie, Hockinson vs. Camas, 6 p.m. at VEGA

Loading...