Candidates listed A-Z

Candidates in Most Recent Elections

2022 General Election

Peter Abbarno (20th District House Position 1)
Julie Anderson (Washington Secretary of State)
Jeremy Baker (49th District House Position 2)
Nancy Barnes (PUD Commissioner District No. 2)
Michelle Belkot (Clark County Council District 2)
Don Benton (Clark County Council District 5)
Duncan Camacho (18th District House Position 2)
Greg Cheney (18th District House Position 2)
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez (3rd Congressional District)
Tony Golik (Clark County Prosecuting Attorney)
Paul Harris (17th District House Position 2)
Hector Hinojosa (Clark County Council District 1)
Steve Hobbs (Washington Secretary of State)
John Horch (Clark County Sheriff)
Monica Jurado Stonier (49th District House Position 2)
Joe Kear (17th District House Position 2)
Joe Kent (3rd Congressional District)
Greg Kimsey (Clark County Auditor)
Park Llafet (49th District House Position 1)
Sue Marshall (Clark County Council District 5)
Stephanie McClintock (18th District House Position 1)
Patty Murray (U.S. Senator)
Terri Niles (17th District House Position 1)
Ed Orcutt (20th District House Position 2)
Rey Reynolds (Clark County Sheriff)
Chartisha Roberts (Clark County Council District 2)
Brett Simpson (Clark County Auditor)
Tiffany Smiley (U.S. Senator)
Don Steinke (PUD Commissioner District No. 2)
Alishia Topper (Clark County Treasurer)
Peter Van Nortwick (Clark County Assessor)
Kevin Waters (17th District House Position 1)
Scott Weber (Clark County Clerk)
Sharon Wylie (49th District House Position 1)
Glen Yung (Clark County Council District 1)
John Zingale (18th District House Position 1)

2022 Primary Election

Peter Abbarno (20th District House Position 1)
Thor Amundson (U.S. Senator)
Julie Anderson (Washington Secretary of State)
Jeremy Baker (49th District House Position 2)
Nancy Barnes (PUD Commissioner District No. 2)
Michelle Belkot (Clark County Council District 2)
Brad Benton (18th District House Position 2)
Don Benton (Clark County Council District 5)
Oliver Black (3rd Congressional District)
Tamborine Borrelli (Washington Secretary of State)
Earl Bowerman (17th District House Position 2)
John Butler (U.S. Senator)
Chris Byrd (3rd Congressional District)
Duncan Camacho (18th District House Position 2)
Greg Cheney (18th District House Position 2)
Pano Churchill (U.S. Senator)
Doug Coop (Clark County Council District 1)
Sam Cusmir (U.S. Senator)
Henry Dennison (U.S. Senator)
Carol Dillin (PUD Commissioner District No. 2)
Kurtis Engle (Washington Secretary of State)
Justin Forsman (17th District House Position 2)
Leslie French (3rd Congressional District)
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez (3rd Congressional District)
Tony Golik (Clark County Prosecuting Attorney)
John Guenther (U.S. Senator)
Bob Hagglund (Washington Secretary of State)
Kim Hamlik (Clark County Council District 2)
Paul Harris (17th District House Position 2)
Martin Hash (U.S. Senator)
Mohammad Hassan Said (U.S. Senator)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (3rd Congressional District)
Hector Hinojosa (Clark County Council District 1)
Bill Hirt (U.S. Senator)
Anthony Ho (17th District House Position 1)
Steve Hobbs (Washington Secretary of State)
John Horch (Clark County Sheriff)
Charlie "Chuck" Jackson (U.S. Senator)
Hannah Joy (17th District House Position 1)
Monica Jurado Stonier (49th District House Position 2)
Joe Kear (17th District House Position 2)
Joe Kent (3rd Congressional District)
Greg Kimsey (Clark County Auditor)
Vicki Kraft (3rd Congressional District)
Leon Lawson (U.S. Senator)
Park Llafet (49th District House Position 1)
Sue Marshall (Clark County Council District 5)
Stephanie McClintock (18th District House Position 1)
Mark Miloscia (Washington Secretary of State)
Patty Murray (U.S. Senator)
Terri Niles (17th District House Position 1)
Ed Orcutt (20th District House Position 2)
Naz Paul (U.S. Senator)
Dan Phan Doan (U.S. Senator)
Ravin Pierre (U.S. Senator)
Davy Ray (3rd Congressional District)
Rey Reynolds (Clark County Sheriff)
Chartisha Roberts (Clark County Council District 2)
Richard Rylander (Clark County Council District 5)
Dave Saulibio (U.S. Senator)
David Shook (Clark County Sheriff)
Brett Simpson (Clark County Auditor)
Tiffany Smiley (U.S. Senator)
Bryan Solstin (U.S. Senator)
Heidi St. John (3rd Congressional District)
Don Steinke (PUD Commissioner District No. 2)
Marquez Tiggs (Washington Secretary of State)
Alishia Topper (Clark County Treasurer)
Rick Torres (Clark County Council District 5)
Peter Van Nortwick (Clark County Assessor)
Keith L. Wagoner (Washington Secretary of State)
Kevin Waters (17th District House Position 1)
Scott Weber (Clark County Clerk)
Sharon Wylie (49th District House Position 1)
Glen Yung (Clark County Council District 1)
John Zingale (18th District House Position 1)